Weight Pull Results

Harnischfeger Park Saturday Sept. 24, 2022          Friends of Nature Oconomowoc  Sunday Sept. 25,  2022      Kettle Moraine Country Store 1 Sunday Oct. 8, 2022

End of the Leash Sunday Oct. 23, 2022             Midnight Magic Mukwonago Saturday Dec. 3, 2022       Can’t Depend on Snow / Make a Wish Saturday Dec. 10, 2022 

Minooka Park Saturday Jan. 21, 2023                                                  Humane Society of South East WI Janesville, WI Saturday Feb. 18, 2023

                                                                             Cedarburg Winterfestival “Rich Zielinski Memorial Weight Pull” Sunday Feb. 19, 2023                

Kettle Moraine Country Store #2 Kewaskum, WI Saturday Saturday March 18, 2023                               Glenn’s Market & Deli Watertown, WI Sunday, March 19, 2023

2020/2021 Weight Pull Standings
A (*) denotes not eligible for End of Year trophies - did not enter/place in at least 3 pulls. Most Weight Pulled and Times Body Weight will not appear below until a dog has placed in 3 pulls
Special Awards
Most Weight Pulled by a Malamute
Weight Pulled Dog Owner/Handler
2000 Bear Jen Duarte
Most Weight Pulled by non-Malamute
Weight Pulled Dog Owner/Handler
2400 Ares Linda Kaminski
Highest Times Body Weight by a Malamute
Times Body Weight Dog Owner/Handler
31.82 Tuuli Tony Yarusso
Highest Times Body Weight by non-Malamute
Times Body Weight Dog Owner/Handler
31.58 Tok Mike Schwandt
Top 10 Class Dogs
D Class

Dog Owner/Handler Points Eligabitity
1 Tok Mike Schwandt 31
2 Waffle Jen Effler-leveille 27
3 Sally Debbie Jahnke 24
4 Ducky Debbie Jahnke 23
5 Kira AnneLore Ganz 14
6 Honey Bee Sam Richmond 13 *
7 Fancy Andrea West 11 *
8 Baylee Joscelyn Uzlik 9 *
9 Rune Joscelyn Uzlik 8 *
10 Maggie Sarah Maldaner 7 *
C Class

Dog Owner/Handler Points Eligabitity
1 Thunder Scott Bell 52
2 Toivo Tony Yarusso 48
3 Nellie Jen Effler-Leveille 42
4 Zenny Jen Effler-Leveille 40
5 Levi Matt Sautbine 36
6 Kira Anne Ganz 33
7 Steamer Debbie Jahnke 28
8 Luna Laura Murin 26 *
9 Gordon Matt Sautbine 24
9 Alex Mark Christiansen 24
10 Ricki Bev Pfeiffer 23 *
B Class

Dog Owner/Handler Points Eligabitity
1 River Scott Bell 33
2 Tuuli Tony Yarusso 31
3 Tommy Kim Christiansen 29
4 GP Jen Effler-Leveille 26
5 Spren Helen Schultz 24
6 Jack Ken Marsicek 19
7 Bear Jen Duarte 13 *
8 Seger Bev Pfeiffer 12 *
9 Hagrid Laura Murin 10 *
10 Wiilson Bev Pfeiffer 7 *
A Class

Dog Owner/Handler Points Eligabitity
1 Chrome Jen Effer-Leveille 15
2 Ares Linda Kaminski 12 *
Open Class